Lions District 201V1-4

Victoria, Australia

Contact Us

All District Mail to:

Dawn Fischer

Cabinet Secretary 201V1-4

2 Harbour Drive

SEBASTOPOL Vic 3356

cabsec@lions201v1‐4.org.au

(M )0417 535 714 / (H) 03 5335 9258

CABINET EXECUTIVE

District Governor

DG Malcolm Qualtrough (PDG Jill) (Strathfieldsaye)

1st Vice District Governor

1VDG Murray Baud (Jackie) (Inglewood)

2nd Vice District Governor 

2VDG Frankie Tang (Sandra) (Melbourne Chinese)          

Immediate Past District Governor

IPDG Naga Sundararajah (Arudsothy) (Birchip)

Cabinet Treasurer

Paul Tjioe (Wendy) (Melbourne Chinese)

Constitution & ByLaws Chairman

PDG Arthur Uren MStJ (Melton)

It Chairman

Trevor Stevens (Debbie) (Maryborough)

Leadership Chairman (Glt)

PDG Graham A. Allen OAM (Margaret Scott‐Allen) (Strathfieldsaye)

Membership Chairman (Gmt)

Wayne Drummond (Denise) (Bendigo)

ZONE CHAIRMEN

Chairman Zone 1

Thomson Fok (Kenny Kwong) (Melbourne Chinese)

Heidelberg Warringal, Melbourne Chinese,Melbourne City Southbank, Melbourne Host, Melbourne Markets, Melbourne Sino Innovation, Northcote, State Parliament Victoria, Melbourne Next Gen

Leo: MacRobertson Girls High School, Melbourne Sino Innovation

Chairman Zone 2

Lyn Langshaw (Coburg)

Broadmeadows, Brunswick, Coburg, Doutta Galla, Essendon, Glenroy, Reservoir

Leo: Pascoe Vale Girls Secondary College

Chairman Zone 3

Wayne Buckland (Sue) (Ballan)

Bacchus Marsh, Ballan, Caroline Springs, Diggers Rest, Melton, Sunbury, Taylors Lakes

Lioness: Ballan

Chairman Zone 4

Robyn Falloon (PDG Stan) (Victoria Quilters)

Gisborne, Lancefield Romsey, Kyneton, Riddells Creek, Trentham, Victoria Quilters, Woodend

Chairman Zone 5

Gayle Marett (Sebastopol)

Alfredton Lucas, Ballarat, Brown Hill, Buninyong Mt Helen, Creswick, Haddon, Mount Bolton,

Miners Rest, Sebastopol, Wendouree

Lioness: Brown Hill

Chairman Zone 6

Ron Delmenico (Irene) (Castlemaine)

Carisbrook, Castlemaine, Harcourt, Maldon, Maryborough, Dunolly and District Branch Club

Chairman Zone 7

John Smith (Heather) (Eaglehawk)

Bendigo, Eaglehawk, Heathcote, Huntly Epsom, Kangaroo Flat, Maiden GullyMarong, Strathfieldsaye

Leo: Girton Grammar Bendigo Lioness: Golden City Bendigo

Chairman Zone 8

Robert Condliffe (Colleen) (Inglewood)

Birchip, Charlton, Donald, Inglewood, St Arnaud, Wedderburn, Wycheproof

Chairman Zone 9

Maureen Clarke (Warracknabeal)

Beulah, Brim, Jeparit, Rainbow, Warracknabeal

Chairman Zone 10

Graeme Russell (Mary) (Ouyen)

Ouyen, Sea Lake, Speed, Woomelang

Lioness: Hopetoun

Chairman Zone 11

David McCallum (Amanda) (Swan Hill)

Lake Boga, Nyah, Robinvale, Swan Hill, Ultima

CLUB DEVELOPMENT TEAM

Leadership & Membership Liaison Chairman

PDG Nancy Dean (Mt Bolton & District)

Membership District Chairman

Wayne Drummond (Denise) (Bendigo)

 Membership Team Liason

1VDG Murray Baud (Jacquie) (Inglewood)

Membership Team Member (Non Cabinet)

PDG Barry Davis (Glenis) (Brown Hill)

Membership Team Member (Non Cabinet)

PDG Graeme Lukey (Ting) (Buninyong Mt Helen)

Membership Team Member (Non Cabinet)

Ruth Nunn (Ken) (Victoria Quilters)

Leadership District Chairman

PDG Graham A. Allen OAM (Margaret Scott‐Allen) (Strathfieldsaye)

Leadership Team Liason

2VDG Frankie Tang (Sandra) (Melbourne Chinese)

Leadership Team Member (Non Cabinet)

PDG Jill Qualtrough (DG Malcolm) (Strathfieldsaye)

Leadership Team Member (Non Cabinet)

PDG Kevin Tait (Coralie) (Northcote)

Leadership Team Member (Chinese Liaison) (Non Cabinet)

Rufina Chan (Robbie) (Melbourne Chinese)

GLOBAL SERVICE TEAM (GST)

Gst Chairman

Rufina Chan (Robbie) (Melbourne Chinese)

Australian Lions Foundation Chairman

1VDG Murray Baud (Jacquie) (Inglewood)

Lcif Coordinator 2015 2018

1VDG Murray Baud (Jacquie) (Inglewood)

Assistant ALF/LCIF CoOrdinator

PDG Jill Qualtrough (DG Malcolm) (Strathfieldsaye)

Follow Your Dreams Foundation Chairman

Melissa Tung (Sam) (Melbourne Next Gen)

Environment Chairman (Non Cabinet)

Sam Tung (Melissa) (Melbourne Next Gen)

ALL NEWS ARTICLES for the District NEWS LETTER, FACEBOOK or WEB SITE:

news@lions201v1‐4.org.au

PUBLICITY

Publicity Chairman

PDG Stan Falloon (Robyn) (Doutta Galla)

District Centennial Coordinator

PDG John Thorpe (PDG Maureen) (Ballarat)

Facebook Manager

Bobo Law (Michael Tang) (Melbourne Chinese)

District Newsletter Editor (Non Cabinet)

Dick Tracy (Suzy) (Glenroy)

Web Site Manager (Non Cabinet)

Trevor Stevens (Debbie) (Maryborough)

CONVENTIONS

Convention Standing Committee Chairman

PDG Pauline Harris (Heidelberg Warringal)

Convention Chairman 2017 Sebastopol

PDG Ron Thomas (Lorraine) (Sebastopol)

Convention Chairman 2018 ‐  Carisbrook

Jefferson Hoober (Katherine) (Carisbrook)

Sergeant At Arms (Non Cabinet)

PDG Graham A. Allen OAM (Margaret Scott‐Allen) (Strathfieldsaye)

YOUTH PROGRAMS

Leos Chairman

PDG Maureen Thorpe (PDG John) (Ballarat)

Youth Of The Year Chairman

Jim Harvey (Jan) (Sunbury)

Junior Public Speaking Chairman (Non Cabinet)

PDG Kevin Tait (Coralie) (Northcote)

Peace Poster & Youth Exchange

Chairman

PDG Helen Campbell (State Parliament Victoria)

Licola Representative (Non Cabinet)

Ged McLaughlin (Wendie) (Lancefield Romsey)

HEALTH & WELFARE

Health & Welfare Chairman

Ged McLaughlin (Wendie) (Lancefield Romsey)

Australian Lions Childhood Cancer Research Foundation Chairman

Rebecca Day (Bendigo)

Dg Project 20172018 Shannon's Bridge Project Chairman

PDG Ron Thomas (Lorraine) (Sebastopol & District)

Victorian Foundations Chairman

PDG Eric Gittins (Jan) (Northcote)

Children of Courage Chairman

Wendy & Malcolm McCann (Buninyong/Sebastopol)

Lions House Foundation Chairman (Non Cabinet)

PDG Pauline Harris (Heidelberg Warringal)

Assistance Dogs Chairman (Non Cabinet)

Wayne Buckland (Sue) (Ballan)

Crimewatch Speakup Chairman (Non Cabinet)

David Patterson (Anne Neuman) (Bendigo)

COMMUNITY SERVICES

Christmas Cakes, Lion Mints Chairman

Brendan Delahunt (Catherine) (Northcote)

Lioness Chairman

LIONESS Mary Jolly (Keith) (Brown Hill Lioness)

DISASTER RELIEF

Disaster Relief Chairman

Peter Watts (Marion) (Charlton)

Disaster Relief Assistant Chairman

Ged McLaughlin (Wendie) (Lancefield Romsey)

Disaster Committee Member (Non Cabinet)

DG Malcolm Qualtrough (PDG Jill) (Strathfieldsaye)

Disaster Committee Member (Non Cabinet)

IPDG Naga Sundararajah (Arudsothy) (Birchip)

Disaster Committee Member (Non Cabinet)

Dawn Fischer (Sebastopol & District)

Disaster Committee Member (Non Cabinet)

Paul Tjioe (Wendy) (Mebourne Chinese)

Disaster Committee Member (Non Cabinet)

1VDG Murray Baud (Jacquie) (Inglewood)

DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVES (Non Cabinet)

Licola Board of Management 20162018

Helen Campbell (State Parliament Victoria)

Ged McLaughlin (Wendie) (Lancefield Romsey)

Lions Rheumatism & Arthritis Foundation To 2018

PDG Eric Gittins (Jan) (Northcote)

Winston Van Haltren (Audrey) (Northcote)

Lions Rheumatism & Arthritis Foundation To 2019

PDG Pauline Harris (Heidelberg Warringal)

Rodney Hales (Northcote)

Selva Selvendra (Lila) (Essendon)

Victorian Lions Foundation 20152018

PDG Eric Gittins (Jan) (Northcote)

Victorian Lions Foundation 20162019

Rodney Hales (Northcote)

Victorian Lions Foundation 20172020

PDG Helen Campbell (Essendon)

Convention Standing Committee To 2017

PDG Graham A. Allen OAM (Margaret Scott‐Allen) (Strathfieldsaye)

Convention Standing Committee To 2018 (Current Chairman)

PDG Pauline Harris (Heidelberg Warringal)

Convention Standing Committee To 2019

PDG Arthur Uren MStJ (Melton)

DG Honarary Committee: Chairman

IPDG Naga Sundararajah (Arudsothy) (Birchip)

DG Honarary Committee:

All District PDG's As Members

Planning Review Committee: Chairman

1ST VDG Murray Baud (Jacquie) (Inglewood)

Planning Review Committee: Committee Members

DG Malcolm Qualtrough (PDG Jill) (Strathfieldsaye)

Planning Review Committee: Committee Members

2ND VDG Frankie Tang (Sandra) (Melbourne Chinese)

Planning Review Committee: Committee Members

Dawn Fischer (Sebastopol)

Planning Review Committee: Committee Members

Wayne Drummond (Denise) (Bendigo)

Planning Review Committee: Committee Members

PDG Graham Allen OAM (Margaret Scott‐ Allen) (Strathfieldsaye)

Nominations & Election Committee: Chairman

Harry Brindley ASM

Nominations & Election Committee: Committee Member

Geoff Windmill

Nominations & Election Committee: Committee Member

Selva Selvendra

Credentials Committee: Chairman

DG Malcolm Qualtrough (PDG Jill) (Strathfieldsaye)

Credentials Committee: Committee Member

IPDG Naga Sundararajah (Arudsothy) (Birchip)

Credentials Committee: Committee Member

Zie Brindley (Harry) (Charlton)

Resolution, Constitution & By Laws Committee: Chairman

PDG Arthur Uren MStJ (Melton)

Resolution, Constitution & By Laws Committee: Committee Member

PDG Graeme Lukey (Ting) (Buninyong Mt Helen)

Resolution, Constitution & By Laws Committee: Committee Member

PDG John Thorpe (PDG Maureen) (Ballarat)